Skip Navigation

Faculty Directory

  Name Title Group
Terri Alexander Alexander, Terri Science Middle School
Vanessa Almonte Almonte, Vanessa Elementary
Jean Ballance Ballance, Jean Administrative Assistant Elementary
Amy Bell Bell, Amy MS/HS Special Ed Coordinator High School, Middle School
Matthew Bell Bell, Matthew Bible Teacher High School
Kelly Bennett Bennett, Kelly History High School
Megan Braam Braam, Megan Student Union Coordinator Elementary
Amy Bradley Bradley, Amy Friday Enrichment Coordinator Elementary
Denise Bufton Bufton, Denise 6th Grade Middle School
Julie Childers Childers, Julie KDG English Elementary
Wilfredo Cordero Cordero, Wilfredo Elementary
Shon Cottle Cottle, Shon School Counselor High School, Middle School
April Deur Deur, April Math & English Middle School
Olga Diaz Diaz, Olga SI Coordinator Elementary
Melissa Drobish Drobish, Melissa Science High School
Gerald Duckworth Duckworth, Gerald Social Studies & PE High School, Middle School
Lori Elerick Elerick, Lori Custodian Elementary
Julie Ellens Ellens, Julie Hybrid 1st/2nd Elementary
Kristy Fekete Fekete, Kristy Preschool English Elementary
Emily Glass Glass, Emily Administrative Assistant High School
Libby Grotenhuis Grotenhuis, Libby High School
Sue Gunderman Gunderman, Sue 6th Grade Middle School
Evelyn Hamlin Hamlin, Evelyn 4th SI Elementary
Chelsea Haverdink Haverdink, Chelsea Art Elementary, Middle School
Kate Hilts Hilts, Kate Admissions Elementary
Kari Huckaby Huckaby, Kari Principal Administration, Elementary
Scott Huckaby Huckaby, Scott Athletic & Spiritual Life High School
Maria Joaquin Joaquin, Maria SI Aide Elementary
Amber Jongekrijg Jongekrijg, Amber 2nd SI Elementary
Dennis Kaboos Kaboos, Dennis MS/HS Spanish Teach High School, Middle School
Janice Kooiker Kooiker, Janice 1st English Elementary
Heidi Kooistra Kooistra, Heidi 5th English Elementary
Lynnette Kovich Kovich, Lynnette Administrative Assistant Elementary
Ruthanne Lambert Lambert, Ruthanne Administrative Assistant Guidance High School, Middle School
Leslie Larson Larson, Leslie 3rd English Elementary
Becca Markle Markle, Becca Administrative Assistant Middle School
Sara Meyer Meyer, Sara Music Elementary
James Miller Miller, James MS/HS Teacher High School
Heather Modert Modert, Heather MS/HS Inclusion Specialist High School
Thomas Molenkamp Molenkamp, Thomas Assistant Principal High School
Janice Niekerk Niekerk, Janice Y5 English Elementary
Anita Niemi Niemi, Anita HS English Teacher High School
Brittany Noll Noll, Brittany Admissions Middle School
Timothy Perry Perry, Timothy Bible Middle School
Scott Pollmann Pollmann, Scott Science Teacher High School
Vanessa Popa-Nunez Popa-Nunez, Vanessa Preschool/Y5 SI Elementary
Lillea Prins Prins, Lillea MS Teacher Middle School
Sara Roberts Roberts, Sara Director of International Student Program & Missions Middle School
Kari Robinson Robinson, Kari Preschool/Colt Care Coord. Elementary
Jared Roer Roer, Jared Algebra & Physics High School
Todd Schenck Schenck, Todd Bible High School
Lisa Spangler Spangler, Lisa Vocal Music High School, Middle School
Anji Straayer Straayer, Anji English High School, Middle School
Liz Straayer Straayer, Liz Math Teacher High School
Marcela Tainter Tainter, Marcela KDG/3's SI Elementary
Aaron Tenney Tenney, Aaron MS/HS Orchestra & HS Band High School
Todd Tolsma Tolsma, Todd Head of School/HS Principal Administration
Barbara Upton Upton, Barbara KDG SI Elementary
Ashley VandeKopple VandeKopple, Ashley School Counselor High School, Middle School
Julianne Vander Woude Vander Woude, Julianne Student Union Coordinator Middle School
Karen Vanderberg Vanderberg, Karen Assistant Principal Elementary
Tricia VanderKodde VanderKodde, Tricia PE High School
Donald VanderKolk VanderKolk, Donald English High School
Ginny Walters Walters, Ginny Preschool Aide Elementary
Hans Walters Walters, Hans 4th English Elementary
Megan Willink Willink, Megan Principal Middle School
Kathleen Wynalda Wynalda, Kathleen Hybrid 3rd/4th Elementary
Justin Yoder Yoder, Justin History High School